OSPI 2018-19 Staff Salary Statistics (Preliminary)

Select a school district below to view salary statistics for that district.

Local Counties:

Kitsap

Bremerton School District
Bainbridge Island School District
North Kitsap School District
Central Kitsap School District
South Kitsap School District
Suquamish Tribal Education Department

Mason

Southside School District
Grapeview School District
Shelton School District
Mary M Knight School District
Pioneer School District
North Mason School District
Hood Canal School District

Jefferson

Queets-Clearwater School District
Brinnon School District
Quilcene School District
Chimacum School District
Port Townsend School District

Other Counties:

Adams

Washtucna School District
Benge School District
Othello School District
Lind School District
Ritzville School District

Asotin

Clarkston School District
Asotin-Anatone School District

Benton

Kennewick School District
Paterson School District
Kiona-Benton City School District
Finley School District
Prosser School District
Richland School District

Chelan

Manson School District
Stehekin School District
Entiat School District
Lake Chelan School District
CASHMERE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Cascade School District
Wenatchee School District

Clallam

Port Angeles School District
Crescent School District
Sequim School District
Cape Flattery School District
Quillayute Valley School District
Quileute Tribal School District

Clark

Vancouver School District
Hockinson School District
La Center School District
Green Mountain School District
Washougal School District
Evergreen School District (Clark)
Camas School District
Battle Ground School District
Ridgefield School District

Columbia

Dayton School District
Starbuck School District

Cowlitz

Longview School District
Toutle Lake School District
Castle Rock School District
Kalama School District
Woodland School District
Kelso School District

Douglas

Orondo School District
Bridgeport School District
Palisades School District
Eastmont School District
Mansfield School District
Waterville School District

Ferry

Keller School District
Curlew School District
Orient School District
Inchelium School District
Republic School District

Franklin

Pasco School District
North Franklin School District
Star School District No. 054
Kahlotus School District

Garfield

Pomeroy School District

Grant

Wahluke School District
Quincy School District
Warden School District
Coulee-Hartline School District
Soap Lake School District
Royal School District
Moses Lake School District
Ephrata School District
Wilson Creek School District
Grand Coulee Dam School District

Grays Harbor

Aberdeen School District
Hoquiam School District
North Beach School District
McCleary School District
Montesano School District
Elma School District
Taholah School District
Lake Quinault School District
Cosmopolis School District
Satsop School District
Wishkah Valley School District
Ocosta School District
Oakville School District

Island

Oak Harbor School District
Coupeville School District
South Whidbey School District

King

Seattle Public Schools
Federal Way School District
Enumclaw School District
Mercer Island School District
Highline School District
Vashon Island School District
Renton School District
Skykomish School District
Bellevue School District
Tukwila School District
Riverview School District
Auburn School District
Tahoma School District
Snoqualmie Valley School District
Issaquah School District
Shoreline School District
Lake Washington School District
Kent School District
Northshore School District
Summit Public School: Sierra
Muckleshoot Indian Tribe
Summit Public School: Atlas
Green Dot Public Schools Excel
Rainier Prep Charter School District
Green Dot Public Schools Rainier Valley
Impact Public Schools

Kittitas

Damman School District
Easton School District
Thorp School District
Ellensburg School District
Kittitas School District
Cle Elum-Roslyn School District

Klickitat

Goldendale School District
Wishram School District
Bickleton School District
Centerville School District
Trout Lake School District
Glenwood School District
Klickitat School District
Roosevelt School District
White Salmon Valley School District
Lyle School District

Lewis

Napavine School District
Evaline School District
Mossyrock School District
Morton School District
Adna School District
Winlock School District
Boistfort School District
Toledo School District
Onalaska School District
Pe Ell School District
Chehalis School District
White Pass School District
Centralia School District

Lincoln

Sprague School District
Reardan-Edwall School District
Almira School District
Creston School District
Odessa School District
Wilbur School District
Harrington School District
Davenport School District

Okanogan

Okanogan School District
Nespelem School District #14
Omak School District
Brewster School District
Pateros School District
Methow Valley School District
Tonasket School District
Oroville School District

Pacific

Ocean Beach School District
Raymond School District
South Bend School District
Naselle-Grays River Valley School District
Willapa Valley School District
North River School District

Pend Oreille

Newport School District
Cusick School District
Selkirk School District

Pierce

Steilacoom Hist. School District
Puyallup School District
Tacoma School District
Carbonado School District
University Place School District
Sumner School District
Dieringer School District
Orting School District
Clover Park School District
Peninsula School District
Franklin Pierce School District
Bethel School District
Eatonville School District
White River School District
Fife School District
Chief Leschi Tribal Compact
Green Dot Public Schools Destiny
Summit Public School: Olympus
SOAR Academy Charter District

San Juan

Shaw Island School District
Orcas Island School District
Lopez School District
San Juan Island School District

Skagit

Concrete School District
Burlington-Edison School District
Sedro-Woolley School District
Anacortes School District
La Conner School District
Conway School District
Mount Vernon School District

Skamania

Skamania School District
Mount Pleasant School District
Mill A School District
Stevenson-Carson School District

Snohomish

Everett School District
Mukilteo School District
Edmonds School District
Lake Stevens School District
Arlington School District
Marysville School District
Index School District
Monroe School District
Snohomish School District
Lakewood School District
Sultan School District
Darrington School District
Granite Falls School District
Stanwood-Camano School District

Spokane

Spokane School District
Orchard Prairie School District
Great Northern School District
Nine Mile Falls School District
Medical Lake School District
Mead School District
Central Valley School District
Freeman School District
Cheney School District
East Valley School District (Spokane)
Liberty School District
West Valley School District (Spokane)
Deer Park School District
Riverside School District
Spokane International Academy
PRIDE Prep Charter School District

Stevens

Onion Creek School District
Chewelah School District
Wellpinit School District
Valley School District
Colville School District
Loon Lake School District
Summit Valley School District
Evergreen School District (Stevens)
Columbia (Stevens) School District
Mary Walker School District
Northport School District
Kettle Falls School District

Thurston

Yelm School District
North Thurston Public Schools
Tumwater School District
Olympia School District
Rainier School District
Griffin School District
Rochester School District
Tenino School District
WA HE LUT Indian School Agency

Wahkiakum

Wahkiakum School District

Walla Walla

Dixie School District
Walla Walla Public Schools
College Place School District
Touchet School District
Columbia (Walla Walla) School District
Waitsburg School District
Prescott School District
Willow Public Charter School

Whatcom

Bellingham School District
Ferndale School District
Blaine School District
Lynden School District
Meridian School District
Nooksack Valley School District
Mount Baker School District
Lummi Tribal Agency

Whitman

LaCrosse School District
Lamont School District
Tekoa School District
Pullman School District
Colfax School District
Palouse School District
Garfield School District
Steptoe School District
Colton School District
Endicott School District
Rosalia School District
St. John School District
Oakesdale School District

Yakima

Union Gap School District
Naches Valley School District
Yakima School District
East Valley School District (Yakima)
Selah School District
Mabton School District
Grandview School District
Sunnyside School District
Toppenish School District
Highland School District
Granger School District
Zillah School District
Wapato School District
West Valley School District (Yakima)
Mount Adams School District

Educational Service Districts

North Central Educational Service District 171
Educational Service District 112
Educational Service District 123
Puget Sound Educational Service District 121
Olympic Educational Service District 114
Northwest Educational Service District 189
Educational Service Distict: 31801
Educational Service District 101
Educational Service District 113
Educational Service District 105

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *